sunni cafeteria chair

Pricing:

  • From: $375
  • Accessories are available to add to this product below
$375.00$465.00
Clear selection
Clear

8 mth

5 yrs

Description

Sunni is the new school cafeteria chair

The Sunni cafeteria chair is all about inclusion, it has designed along side the charity Cerebra, to give children the opportunity to eat and socialise with their friends during school break times instead of eating separately in their own chairs.

Sunni uses a simple attachment to cafeteria stools using adjustable brackets, it has been designed to fit round cafeteria chairs. It comes complete with a three-point harness and armrests that can be lifted for access when placing the child into the seat. Sunni can be easily picked up and manoeuvred when tidying the canteen away after use.

Comes in four lovely colours and available in two sizes, there is an option for a high backrest on each size for taller children. Can be simply used as a cafeteria booster chair for smaller children.

Accessories available for the Sunni include a footrest that fixes to the chair for children that require that lower leg additional support. A booster which is perfect for breakfast bar, dinner table or feeding, or simply to give your child extra height when playing. Please ask our customer services team or your local product advisor for more details.

Also see Felix our new stackable school chair.

Key Points

Size Guide:

Size11 High Back22 High Back
Seat depth (in)8.28.210.110.1
Seat width (in)8.88.810.810.8
Back height (in)9.913.811.116
Armrest heigh (in)5.95.96.86.8
Seat pad thickness (in)1.21.21.21.2
Back angle (ยบ)3.73.73.73.7
Max user weight (lbs)33335555
Product weight (lbs)6.67.78.89.9

Extras / Accessories

Choose from a range of different accessories to tailor purchases to suit individual needs. To view a pop-up of the extra info please hover over the image or simply click the add sign to put the additonal product into your basket...

Special needs seating chairs